Privacy Policy

 

We treat privacy very seriously!

Advtrak IT Solution SDN BHD are committed to protects your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA 2012”). This Privacy Policy allow and explains how we use, disclose, and protect the personal information we collect. By providing us with your personal data, you consent to our collection, use, disclosure (including transfer) and processing of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Please DO NOT provide any personal data to us if you do not accept this Privacy Policy. We respect the confidentiality of your personal information and will make reasonable security arrangements to ensure that all personal information in our possession or control is kept in a safe and secure manner, and to prevent unauthorized access and use of your personal information.

 

Ways and Purposes of Information Collected

When you:

browse our website on your computer or mobile phone

access our services

engage with us through social media channel

use our mobile applications (APPs)

we collected neccessary datas in order to provide accurate services to you. Datas include but not limited to your name, contact details, date of birth, gender, identity card number, passport number, bank account or credit card details, and email address.

And the use of the datas complies with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA), and we will not disclose to any unrelated thrid party except for the purpose of provide abovementioned services to you. 

 

Contact Us

Let us know if you have any doubts or questions on our Privacy Policy, email to hello@daydaysnack.com.

 

Updates

The Privacy Policy is updated on the 19 December, 2019. The company reserve the rights to revise the Privacy Policy from time to time depending on the latest government policies. Do drop by from time to time is it is important issue to you. 

Top